6365 Old Dixie Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $324,887 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6365 Old Dixie Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $340,472, approximately $227 per square foot. 6365 Old Dixie Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Brunson Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Barra Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Outstanding Balance
$51,404
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$289,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Estes Moreau P and Moreau P Estes V
Bought by
Brunson Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,884
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
State Of Florida/St Johns County
Bought by
Estes Moreau P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barra Cynthia L | $131,400 | Anastasia Title Services Inc | |
| Brunson Custom Homes Inc | $15,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc | |