6366 Klein Ln Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6366 Klein Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $321,501, approximately $228 per square foot. 6366 Klein Ln is a home with nearby schools including Viera Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Schuman Edward C and Schuman Beverly M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuman Edward C | $174,300 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $189,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $184,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $179,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $173,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $168,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $166,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $162,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $159,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $156,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $153,230 | $24,200 | $129,030 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $20,900 | $20,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $68 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map