NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6367 E Lake Rd Burt, NY 14028

Estimated Value: $394,000 - $487,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,880 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2019

Last sale price $267,500 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,981 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Recreation Room
  • Private Pool
  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of February 2019

VR Pricing. Sellers will consider offers between $250,000 and $299,900. WATERFRONT! LAKE ONTARIO with panoramic views of Toronto and Canadian shoreline! No Money Down! Sharp 2/3 bedroom ranch on 2.5 acres features eat in kitchen, formal dining room, family room with fireplace, 2.5 bathrooms, full/finished basement, central air, 2 car attached garage and a 1 car detached garage. Beautiful heated in-ground swimming pool! First floor L-shaped bedroom can easily be split into 2 bedrooms creating 3, 1st floor bedrooms! May be sold fully furnished! Private financing available!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carmen Laurendi

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30LA0811245 Listed on: 11/07/2018

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim Clark

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #40CL1015989

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,008

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 180x717
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Furnished
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292800-006-018-0001-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,008

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Views, Wooded
  • Water Body Name: Lake Ontario
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Purchase
  • Directions: Between Hosmer Rd and Lockport Olcott Rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Furnished, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.5
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292800-006-018-0001-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 180X717
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7008.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2018
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$267,500
Premium/Discount to List
$17,500
7%
Current Estimated Value
$440,382

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,882
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$276,327
Outstanding Balance
$239,479
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$200,903

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Scharnweber Karl H
Bought by
Shulte Conly J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Winch Robert W $267,500 None Available
Shulte Conly J $260,000 Conly, J. Schulte
Scharnweber Karl H $160,000 Frederick C Washburn
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Winch Robert W $276,327
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Sold $267,500 +7.0% $142 / Sq Ft
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2018 11/07/18 For Sale $250,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,597 $170,400 $53,000 $117,400
2024 $7,597 $170,400 $53,000 $117,400
2023 $7,323 $170,400 $53,000 $117,400
2022 $7,334 $170,400 $53,000 $117,400
2021 $7,282 $170,400 $53,000 $117,400
2020 $7,037 $170,400 $53,000 $117,400
2019 $6,893 $170,400 $53,000 $117,400
2018 $6,995 $164,000 $53,000 $111,000
2017 $6,893 $164,000 $53,000 $111,000
2016 $6,705 $164,000 $53,000 $111,000
2015 -- $164,000 $53,000 $111,000
2014 -- $164,000 $53,000 $111,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1159167

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292800-006-018-0001-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.