6367 Klondike River Rd Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6367 Klondike River Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $223,574, approximately $145 per square foot. 6367 Klondike River Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Murphy Candler Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Castle Atlanta Holding Lp
Bought by
Tah 2016 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Junita
Bought by
Castle Atlanta Holding Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Junita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,700
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tah 2016 1 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Castle Atlanta Holding Lp | $56,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Junita | $100,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Junita | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $94,080 | $16,934 | $77,146 |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $95,000 | $16,840 | $78,160 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $97,240 | $16,840 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $48,000 | $16,800 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $48,000 | $16,800 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $48,440 | $16,840 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $42,600 | $16,840 | $25,760 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $22,400 | $11,872 | $10,528 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $22,400 | $11,872 | $10,528 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $26,000 | $13,780 | $12,220 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $25,040 | $16,840 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map