6368 Baxter Rd Disputanta, VA 23842
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $1,278,406
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6368 Baxter Rd, Disputanta, VA 23842 and is currently estimated at $622,469, approximately $319 per square foot. 6368 Baxter Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sussex Central Elementary School, Sussex Central Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $929,900 | $624,700 | $305,200 |
| 2024 | $45 | $929,900 | $624,700 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $929,900 | $624,700 | $305,200 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $929,900 | $624,700 | $305,200 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $509,400 | $299,200 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $509,400 | $299,200 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $509,400 | $299,200 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $509,400 | $299,200 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $488,600 | $277,300 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $488,600 | $277,300 | $211,300 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $488,600 | $277,300 | $211,300 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $488,600 | $277,300 | $211,300 |
| 2013 | $2,638 | $488,600 | $277,300 | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map