6368 Circle Lakeland, FL 33813
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6368 Circle, Lakeland, FL 33813 and is currently estimated at $303,476, approximately $198 per square foot. 6368 Circle is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Brown Joshua Daniel and Brown Ariella
Bought by
Hungry Hippo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2021
Sold by
Brown Joshua Daniel and Brown Ariella
Bought by
Brown Joshua Daniel and Brown Ariella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Stringer Jonathan and Stringer Allison
Bought by
Brown Joshua Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Sweat Kimberly Ann and Sweat Lance C
Bought by
Stringer Jonathan and Stringer Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Highland Holdings Inc
Bought by
Riegler Kimberly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,100
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hungry Hippo Llc | $334,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hungry Hippo Llc | $334,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hungry Hippo Llc | $334,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Joshua Daniel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brown Joshua Daniel | $195,000 | Lakeland Title Llc | |
| Stringer Jonathan | $142,000 | Island Title Services Inc | |
| Riegler Kimberly Ann | $23,000 | -- | |
| Highland Holdings Llc | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Joshua Daniel | $189,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Joshua Daniel | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Stringer Jonathan | $139,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Highland Holdings Llc | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $235,532 | $42,000 | $193,532 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $170,196 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $165,239 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $160,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $155,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $153,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $142,073 | $31,000 | $111,073 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $129,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $125,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $115,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $110,193 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map