6368 Putnam St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,620 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6368 Putnam St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $587,155, approximately $376 per square foot. 6368 Putnam St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Marks Anna M
Bought by
Anna M Marks Revocable Trust and Marks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna M Marks Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,556 | $413,198 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,591 | $375,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $377,674 | $175,000 | $202,674 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $380,208 | $175,000 | $205,208 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $403,859 | $112,000 | $291,859 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $286,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $258,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $212,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $223,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $226,498 | $80,000 | $146,498 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $226,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $205,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $175,097 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map