6369 Havenmist Ln Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6369 Havenmist Ln, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $347,592, approximately $134 per square foot. 6369 Havenmist Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Whitworth Builders Inc
Bought by
White John W and White Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,125
Outstanding Balance
$108,771
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$238,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Bonezzi Development Co
Bought by
Whitworth Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White John W | $214,200 | -- | |
| Whitworth Builders Inc | $23,000 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records