6369 Joaquin Murieta Ave Unit D Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,930/month
About This Home
Prime Location! Ideally situated in the desirable New Park Village community with convenient access to everything Newark has to offer, this delightful townhouse is a must-see! The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace and a large sliding glass door that opens to a private patio and enclosed yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. This well-appointed home includes dual-pane windows, six-panel doors, and an in-unit laundry area with washer and dryer included. The beautifully remodeled full bathroom upstairs and convenient half bath downstairs add both style and functionality. Parking is a breeze with two spaces located close to the unit. Residents also enjoy fantastic community amenities, including pools, tennis courts, and more. Ideally located within walking distance to Newark Memorial High School, Ohlone College Newark Center, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to major freeways and bridges, as well as near New Park Mall with theaters, restaurants, and retail. You'll love it!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1981
HOA Fees
- $555 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Dryer
- Washer
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Forced Air Heating System
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
Additional Features
- In Ground Pool
- 944 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 901189206
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, management fee, trash
- 528 Units
- New Park Village Assoc Association, Phone Number (925) 417-7100
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $184,908 | $31,064 | $153,844 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $181,283 | $30,455 | $150,828 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $177,729 | $29,858 | $147,871 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $174,245 | $29,273 | $144,972 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $170,829 | $28,699 | $142,130 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $169,078 | $28,405 | $140,673 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $165,763 | $27,848 | $137,915 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $162,514 | $27,302 | $135,212 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $159,328 | $26,767 | $132,561 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $156,204 | $26,242 | $129,962 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $153,858 | $25,848 | $128,010 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $150,845 | $25,342 | $125,503 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $589,000 | -1.7% | $520 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $529 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $200,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41128503
APN: 901-0189-206-00
- 6290 Joaquin Murieta Ave Unit D
- 6136 Joaquin Murieta Ave Unit A
- 6151 Joaquin Murieta Ave Unit D
- 39725 Potrero Dr
- 6043 Joaquin Murieta Ave Unit D
- 6023 Joaquin Murieta Ave Unit A
- 39502 S Darner Dr
- 6204 Buena Vista Dr Unit B
- 39418 N Darner
- 39720 Potrero Dr
- 39843 Cedar Blvd Unit 227
- 6382 Buena Vista Dr Unit B
- 39921 Parada St Unit A
- 39965 Potrero Dr
- 39861 Pelton Terrace
- 39975 Cedar Blvd Unit 136
- 39146 Ebbetts St
- 39931 Cedar Blvd Unit 305
- 39997 Cedar Blvd Unit 248
- 39931 Cedar Blvd Unit 201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.