6369 Log Cabin Rd Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $59,703 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6369 Log Cabin Rd, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $110,926, approximately $101 per square foot. 6369 Log Cabin Rd is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Bastrop High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Cooper Robert Corey
Bought by
Cooper Investments Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Investments Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $2,597 | $532 | $2,065 |
| 2024 | $397 | $2,597 | $532 | $2,065 |
| 2023 | $357 | $2,123 | $225 | $1,898 |
| 2022 | $357 | $2,123 | $225 | $1,898 |
| 2021 | $357 | $2,123 | $225 | $1,898 |
| 2020 | $354 | $2,123 | $225 | $1,898 |
| 2019 | $343 | $2,048 | $150 | $1,898 |
| 2018 | $343 | $2,048 | $150 | $1,898 |
| 2017 | $343 | $2,048 | $150 | $1,898 |