NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6369 Sterling Cir Victor, NY 14564

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $240,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
952 Sq Ft
2,596 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2019

Last sale price $115,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,510 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

Very cute condo in Victor! Tastefully decorated! New stainless steel appliances included. New wood laminate flooring! New H2O! 2 spacious bedrooms & 2 full baths! Finished lower level with full bath! Owner will include Home Warranty! Desirable end unit! Deck to be painted before closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sal Morello

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40MO0708859 Listed on: 08/23/2019

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Friend

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401225044

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,538

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 2,596

HOA Fees

  • $176 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 952 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 324889-028-036-0001-037-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, snow removal, trash
  • Realty Performance Association, Phone Number (585) 225-7440

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,538

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2,596 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$176 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Rt 96 to McMahon Road to Sterling Circle.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Air Filtration, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0596
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, One Space, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 176.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Realty Performance
  • Phone: 585-225-7440

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Victor

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324889-028-036-0001-037-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X78
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2598.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2538.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2019
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
List Price
$114,500
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.44%
Current Estimated Value
$215,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,776
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.20%
Original Mortgage
$116,161
Outstanding Balance
$100,737
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,039

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2012
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$94,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.89%
Original Mortgage
$88,860
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Soumphonphakdy Sengsi
Bought by
Oliver Darcy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,100
Interest Rate
5.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wescott Donna J $115,000 None Available
Cross Christian $90,500 Michael Santariello
Oliver Darcy $78,000 Derek Brocklebank
Soumphonphakdy Sengsi $72,200 Michaael Santariello
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wescott Donna J $116,161
Previous Owner Cross Christian $88,860
Previous Owner Oliver Darcy $74,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Sold $115,000 +0.4% $121 / Sq Ft
08/24/2019 08/24/19 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2019 08/23/19 For Sale $114,500 +20.7% $120 / Sq Ft
02/18/2013 02/18/13 Sold $94,900 -5.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/19/2012 12/19/12 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2012 10/17/12 For Sale $99,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,182 $105,000 $30,000 $75,000
2024 $3,324 $105,000 $30,000 $75,000
2023 $3,132 $105,000 $30,000 $75,000
2022 $3,004 $105,000 $30,000 $75,000
2021 $2,921 $105,000 $30,000 $75,000
2020 $2,935 $105,000 $30,000 $75,000
2019 $0 $105,000 $30,000 $75,000
2018 $2,053 $96,000 $25,000 $71,000
2017 $0 $96,000 $25,000 $71,000
2016 $1,906 $91,000 $22,000 $69,000
2015 -- $91,000 $22,000 $69,000
2014 -- $91,000 $22,000 $69,000

MLS Number: R1220381

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324889-028-036-0001-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.