637 Bay Green Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $692,667 - $826,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Bay Green Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $736,917, approximately $350 per square foot. 637 Bay Green Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Truitt Randall A
Bought by
Mccoy Stephen D and Mccoy Lora M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Bortnick S R
Bought by
Truitt Randall A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Stephen D | $330,000 | -- | |
| Truitt Randall A | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truitt Randall A | $192,850 | |
| Closed | Mccoy Stephen D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $510,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $480,200 | $264,000 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $477,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $474,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $456,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $442,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $428,200 | $224,000 | $204,200 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $426,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $424,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $422,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $419,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map