637 Bennington Dr Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Bennington Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $397,973, approximately $221 per square foot. 637 Bennington Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including John Weldon Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Meadows Arlin G
Bought by
Arras Cariann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arras Cariann | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $63,786 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $56,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $46,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $46,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $42,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $42,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $39,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $39,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $34,168 | $0 | $0 |