637 Borgess Ave Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,255 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Borgess Ave, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $247,314, approximately $133 per square foot. 637 Borgess Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $112,100 | $112,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $104,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $78,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $78,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $74,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $75,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $75,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $61,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $61,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $53,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $49,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $49,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map