NOT LISTED FOR SALE

637 Buckeye Dr Laredo, TX 78046

0.13 Acres
-- Price per Acre
5,606 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2015

368 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of June 2015

VISTA DEL RIO AT RIVERHILL SUBD. MOBILE HOMES LOT FOR SALE , OWNER FINANCING , ALL DIFFERENT SIZES AND PRICES, CALL LISTING AGENT FOR MORE INFORMATION. DRIVEWAY SPACE FOR 2 VEHICLES PREPARED FOR YOUR MOBILE HOME. AFFORDABLE MONTHLY PAYMENTS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha I. Rodriguez

Coldwell Banker Ana Ochoa & Co License #0592257 Listed on: 06/05/2014

Lot Details

  • 5,606 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a highway
  • Level Lot

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

5,606 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Land
  • Lot Size Sq Ft Source: WCAD
  • Type: Residential Land
  • Zone: 10 S. Of Lomas Del Sur/Southgate
  • Suitable Use: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Road Frontage: Us Highway, City Street, Paved Road

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Available
  • Water: Public Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5606
  • Topography: Level
  • Improvements: DRIVEWAY ALREADY ON LOT
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2015 06/18/15 Sold -- -- --
06/08/2015 06/08/15 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2014 06/05/14 For Sale $43,157 -- --
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $229 $51,181 $46,917 $4,264
2024 $229 $45,019 -- --
2023 $745 $37,516 $32,857 $4,659
2022 $762 $33,541 $32,857 $684
2021 $732 $28,482 $27,883 $599
2020 $732 $28,450 $27,860 $590
2019 $747 $28,460 $27,860 $600
2018 $703 $26,420 $26,420 $0
2017 $692 $26,420 $26,420 $0
2016 $692 $26,420 $26,420 $0
2015 $0 $25,130 $25,130 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20141478

Laredo Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.