637 Debchar Ct Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,308,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Debchar Ct, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,194,457, approximately $422 per square foot. 637 Debchar Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Dolan Daniel and Dolan Samantha
Bought by
Mgrditchian Gregory B and Mgrditchian Lisa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Outstanding Balance
$631,115
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Guma Michael and Guma Suzanne Rufo
Bought by
Dolan Daniel and Dolan Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Levine Larry
Bought by
Guma Michael and Guma Suzanne Rufo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$514,320
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Zelenoy Gleb and Zelenoy Pat
Bought by
Levine Larry and Levine Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mgrditchian Gregory B | $875,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Dolan Daniel | $760,000 | Attorney | |
| Guma Michael | $642,900 | -- | |
| Levine Larry | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mgrditchian Gregory B | $690,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guma Michael | $514,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Levine Larry | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,589 | $753,900 | $396,900 | $357,000 |
| 2024 | $20,461 | $753,900 | $396,900 | $357,000 |
| 2023 | $19,941 | $753,900 | $396,900 | $357,000 |
| 2022 | $19,941 | $753,900 | $396,900 | $357,000 |
| 2021 | $14,548 | $753,900 | $396,900 | $357,000 |
| 2020 | $19,699 | $753,900 | $396,900 | $357,000 |
| 2019 | $19,247 | $753,900 | $396,900 | $357,000 |
| 2018 | $19,036 | $753,900 | $396,900 | $357,000 |
| 2017 | $18,757 | $753,900 | $396,900 | $357,000 |
| 2016 | $18,222 | $753,900 | $396,900 | $357,000 |
| 2015 | $17,702 | $753,900 | $396,900 | $357,000 |
| 2014 | $17,129 | $753,900 | $396,900 | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map