637 Deer Park Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $758,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,608
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Deer Park Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $654,269, approximately $250 per square foot. 637 Deer Park Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School, North Babylon High School, and South Bay Junior Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,179 | $4,610 | $740 | $3,870 |
| 2023 | $13,179 | $4,610 | $740 | $3,870 |
| 2022 | $11,577 | $4,610 | $740 | $3,870 |
| 2021 | $11,577 | $4,610 | $740 | $3,870 |
| 2020 | $11,725 | $4,610 | $740 | $3,870 |
| 2019 | $11,725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,464 | $4,610 | $740 | $3,870 |
| 2017 | $11,464 | $4,610 | $740 | $3,870 |
| 2016 | $11,437 | $4,610 | $740 | $3,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,610 | $740 | $3,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,610 | $740 | $3,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map