637 E 1200 N Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $519,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 E 1200 N, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $491,284, approximately $460 per square foot. 637 E 1200 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Tolman School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Bangerter Sharon Moon
Bought by
Bangerter Sharon Moon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bangerter Sharon Moon | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $245,850 | $112,887 | $132,963 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $240,900 | $104,379 | $136,521 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $231,550 | $101,968 | $129,581 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $449,000 | $178,530 | $270,470 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $310,000 | $145,617 | $164,383 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $274,000 | $132,677 | $141,323 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $269,000 | $139,415 | $129,585 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $245,000 | $128,291 | $116,709 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $110,000 | $37,676 | $72,324 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $105,600 | $37,676 | $67,924 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $112,796 | $37,676 | $75,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,602 | $40,825 | $60,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map