$200,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

637 E 14th St Seymour, IN 47274

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,230 Sq Ft
6,708 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$163 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

85 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom 1 bath ranch home that's been thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom, offering the perfect blend of classic curb appeal and modern updates. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the brand-new laminate flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the living spaces, creating a cohesive and contemporary feel. The kitchen has been completely reimagined with fresh cabinetry and new appliances. Every window and door has been replaced, flooding the interior with natural light while ensuring energy efficiency for years to come. The new roof and decking provide peace of mind, knowing that this home has been cared for with attention to detail and quality craftsmanship. New exterior siding completes the transformation, giving this ranch a crisp, polished appearance that stands out on the street. Beyond the three comfortable bedrooms, you'll discover a versatile bonus room that opens up endless possibilities. Home office? Hobby space? The choice is entirely yours. Out back, a partially fenced yard awaits, offering a secure space for enjoying quiet evenings under the Indiana sky. This move-in ready gem won't last long. Schedule your private showing today and start imagining the memories you'll create in this beautifully updated home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mackenzie Eddy

Dean Wagner LLC Brokerage Email: mackenzie@livewellpropertiesllc.com License #RB19002218 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kayla Jackson

F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts License #RB22002411

F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,034

Year Built

  • Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,708 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,230 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 366608303030000013
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,034

Year Built

Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,708 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Building Area Total: 1230
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: mackenzie@livewellpropertiesllc.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1230
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1230
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6708
  • Parcel Number: 366608303030000013
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2034
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1017

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Mackenzie Buys Houses Llc
Bought by
Crho Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Live Well Properties Llc
Bought by
Mackenzie Buys Houses Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Prentice James M
Bought by
Live Well Properties Llc

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $200,000 +0.5% $163 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $199,000 -4.8% $162 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $209,000 -2.3% $170 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $214,000 -2.3% $174 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $219,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,256 $112,800 $11,900 $100,900
2024 $2,034 $101,700 $11,900 $89,800
2023 $1,896 $94,800 $11,900 $82,900
2022 $1,754 $87,700 $11,900 $75,800
2021 $1,572 $78,600 $11,900 $66,700
2020 $1,522 $76,100 $11,900 $64,200
2019 $1,522 $76,100 $11,900 $64,200
2018 $1,522 $76,100 $11,900 $64,200
2017 $1,626 $75,000 $11,900 $63,100
2016 $1,754 $74,900 $11,800 $63,100
2014 $1,366 $68,300 $11,800 $56,500
2013 $1,366 $68,500 $11,900 $56,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22079528

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 36-66-08-303-030.000-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.