637 E 405 S Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 E 405 S, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $451,333, approximately $395 per square foot. 637 E 405 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Whitesides Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $216,150 | $121,806 | $94,344 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $210,099 | $140,990 | $69,109 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $195,800 | $87,546 | $108,253 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $366,000 | $157,543 | $208,457 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $278,000 | $128,414 | $149,586 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $237,000 | $105,121 | $131,879 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $227,000 | $97,243 | $129,757 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $209,000 | $97,243 | $111,757 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $85,635 | $32,944 | $52,691 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $76,835 | $32,944 | $43,891 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $74,308 | $32,944 | $41,364 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,432 | $18,928 | $49,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map