637 E 950 S Unit 30 Brigham City, UT 84302
Estimated Value: $378,329 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 E 950 S Unit 30, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $399,832, approximately $164 per square foot. 637 E 950 S Unit 30 is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Golden Spike Elementary, Adele C. Young Intermediate School, and Box Elder Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Murray Robert K and Murray Teresa M
Bought by
Murray Robert Kent and Murray Teresa May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
North Ridge Development Llc
Bought by
Murray Robert K and Murray Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,925
Outstanding Balance
$114,370
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Orvieto Investments Llc
Bought by
North Ridge Development Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Robert Kent | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Robert K | -- | Hickman Land Title Company | |
| North Ridge Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Robert K | $144,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $336,195 | $80,000 | $256,195 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $344,356 | $75,000 | $269,356 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $348,537 | $60,000 | $288,537 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $361,486 | $30,000 | $331,486 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $275,932 | $30,000 | $245,932 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $275,932 | $30,000 | $245,932 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $136,201 | $16,500 | $119,701 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $120,588 | $16,500 | $104,088 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $216,372 | $20,625 | $178,872 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $123,689 | $20,625 | $103,064 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map