637 E Jackson St Tupelo, MI 38804
Historic Downtown Tupelo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 E Jackson St, Tupelo, MI 38804 and is currently estimated at $207,853, approximately $151 per square foot. 637 E Jackson St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Lawhon Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Bought by
Jtm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Phipps Jennifer Metcalfe and Estate Of Philip Anthony Phipp
Bought by
Phipps Jennifer Mecalfe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Strain Exec Dorothy Corrine and Reed Dec'd Dusky Corrine
Bought by
Phipps Philip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,065
Interest Rate
6.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jtm Llc | $73,200 | -- | |
| Williams Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Phipps Jennifer Mecalfe | -- | None Available | |
| Phipps Philip A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History