637 E Lake Rd Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $586,806 - $720,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $659,952, approximately $879 per square foot. 637 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Brusso Harold
Bought by
Brusso John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brusso John | -- | Harter Secrest & Emery Llp | |
| Brusso John | -- | Harter Secrest & Emery Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,004 | $464,000 | $255,200 | $208,800 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $464,000 | $255,200 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $67 | $350,000 | $255,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $6,634 | $350,000 | $255,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $350,000 | $255,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $5,989 | $285,000 | $223,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $285,000 | $223,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $5,954 | $285,000 | $223,000 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $6,168 | $282,000 | $236,000 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $6,242 | $282,000 | $236,000 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $282,000 | $236,000 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,000 | $190,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map