637 E Okeechobee Rd Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,570
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 E Okeechobee Rd, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $522,570, approximately $593 per square foot. 637 E Okeechobee Rd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Cardella Rafael E and Cardella Nereida C
Bought by
Cymj Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,749
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Cardella Rafael E
Bought by
Cardella Rafael E and Cardella Nereida C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Cardella Jose E and Reyes Rafael F
Bought by
Cardella Rafael Jose E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cymj Real Estate Holdings Llc | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cardella Rafael E | -- | Attorney | |
| Cardella Rafael Jose E | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cymj Real Estate Holdings Llc | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Cymj Real Estate Holdings Llc | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $391,148 | $369,590 | $21,558 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $201,026 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $182,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $166,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $151,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $176,885 | $159,208 | $17,677 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $158,964 | $142,150 | $16,814 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $113,476 | $96,662 | $16,814 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $113,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $112,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $117,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $116,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map