637 E Pine St Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $229,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 E Pine St, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $213,507, approximately $125 per square foot. 637 E Pine St is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Bruce H. Tharrington Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and Mount Airy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Nester Dennis Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Harves Bonnie Lou
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Branch Banking And Trust Co
Bought by
Harves Bonnie Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nester Dennis Ray | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $69,612 | None Available | |
| Harves Bonnie Lou | $52,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $116,550 | $10,000 | $106,550 |
| 2024 | $744 | $90,230 | $10,000 | $80,230 |
| 2023 | $734 | $90,230 | $10,000 | $80,230 |
| 2022 | $734 | $90,230 | $10,000 | $80,230 |
| 2021 | $744 | $90,230 | $10,000 | $80,230 |
| 2020 | $734 | $85,360 | $10,000 | $75,360 |
| 2019 | $731 | $85,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $85,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $717 | $85,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $702 | $85,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map