NOT LISTED FOR SALE

637 Eaton Ave Hamilton, OH 45013

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $255,359

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,373 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2025

Last sale price $250,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,532 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Charming 3 bed 1.5 bath 2 story in Historic Highland Park near Spooky Nook. This beautiful home features all new windows, custom arched storm door and new SS kitchen appliances. The kitchen, bathrooms and flooring have been updated within the past two years. Curl up with a good book in the enclosed side porch/solarium. Full unfinished basement for storage or potential for additional living space. Detached 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Sieve

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2002008050 Listed on: 03/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Laurito

BHHS Professional Realty License #2020004836

BHHS Professional Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,272

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 125

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,373 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,272

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hamilton West
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Attic Storage,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 10.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 6098.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hamilton West
  • Price Per Acre: 1785714.29
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor,Unfinished,Glass Blk Wind
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Entry Foyer: Closet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 23 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Main St., R on Eaton, home is across the street from Ft. Hamilton Hospital
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 12x9 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x9 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 23x12 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1136
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Solid Surface Ctr,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 6x4 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas, Inoperable
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1373.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 9
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x9 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Enclosed Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 259900.00
  • Acres: 0.1400
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Hamilton City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00

Listed on
Mar 28, 2025
Closed on
May 2, 2025
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.81%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$248,090

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,910
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.75%
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,406
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
$235,684

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2023
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
3.68%
Views
176

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.26%
Original Mortgage
$191,090
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Aristy Joan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,230
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Bell Robyn L
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Ownit Mortgage Loan Trust Mortgage Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Westfall Naomi R
Bought by
Westfall Naomi R and Naomi R Westfall Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keller Abigail M $250,000 None Listed On Document
Bryers David Keith $197,000 Chicago Title
Bryers David Keith $197,000 Chicago Title
Aristy Joan M $87,800 Prodigy Title Agency Llc
Lasalle Bank Na $83,000 None Available
Westfall Naomi R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keller Abigail M $12,500
Open Keller Abigail M $245,471
Previous Owner Bryers David Keith $191,090
Previous Owner Aristy Joan M $86,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $182 / Sq Ft
04/06/2025 04/06/25 Off Market $259,900 -- --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $259,900 +31.9% $189 / Sq Ft
01/20/2024 01/20/24 Off Market $197,000 -- --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Sold $197,000 +3.7% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2023 03/11/23 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $190,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
03/04/2023 03/04/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Sale $190,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,262 $66,910 $8,260 $58,650
2024 $2,262 $53,610 $8,260 $45,350
2023 $2,252 $53,610 $8,260 $45,350
2022 $2,057 $41,310 $8,260 $33,050
2021 $1,808 $39,920 $8,260 $31,660
2020 $1,883 $39,920 $8,260 $31,660
2019 $2,576 $35,180 $9,340 $25,840
2018 $1,635 $35,180 $9,340 $25,840
2017 $1,649 $35,180 $9,340 $25,840
2016 $1,586 $32,240 $9,340 $22,900
2015 $1,577 $32,240 $9,340 $22,900
2014 $1,583 $32,240 $9,340 $22,900
2013 $1,583 $34,440 $9,340 $25,100

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1835333

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6411-109-000-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.