637 Grant Place Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $501,871
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $455,468, approximately $267 per square foot. 637 Grant Place is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Easton Jeanne H L
Bought by
Fh Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Koogle David L
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fh Properties Llc | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,676 | $396,800 | $149,500 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $6,676 | $359,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $322,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $284,700 | $115,000 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $284,700 | $115,000 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $5,124 | $284,700 | $115,000 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $286,500 | $94,500 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $4,848 | $271,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $286,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,769 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,769 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map