637 Oleander Dr Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $88,979 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Oleander Dr, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $135,245, approximately $126 per square foot. 637 Oleander Dr is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Mozingo Frank L
Bought by
Mozingo Brenda W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mozingo Brenda W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $633 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $633 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $633 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $136 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $137 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $2,370 | $400 | $1,970 |
| 2017 | $116 | $2,370 | $400 | $1,970 |
| 2016 | $92 | $2,370 | $400 | $1,970 |
| 2014 | $91 | $2,370 | $400 | $1,970 |
| 2013 | $244 | $2,250 | $400 | $1,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map