637 Pine St Kulpmont, PA 17834
Estimated Value: $92,057 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,752
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834 and is currently estimated at $137,514. 637 Pine St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Area Elementary School, Mount Carmel Area High School, and Transfiguration Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,176 | $9,760 | $1,130 | $8,630 |
| 2025 | $1,156 | $9,760 | $1,130 | $8,630 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $9,760 | $1,130 | $8,630 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $9,760 | $1,130 | $8,630 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $9,760 | $1,130 | $8,630 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $9,760 | $1,130 | $8,630 |
| 2020 | $605 | $5,650 | $1,100 | $4,550 |
| 2019 | $591 | $5,650 | $1,100 | $4,550 |
| 2018 | $574 | $5,650 | $1,100 | $4,550 |
| 2017 | $545 | $5,650 | $1,100 | $4,550 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,650 | $1,100 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,650 | $1,100 | $4,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,650 | $1,100 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map