637 Rand Mill Rd Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $411,761 - $482,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Rand Mill Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $435,440, approximately $183 per square foot. 637 Rand Mill Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Hinson John and Hinson Phyllis P
Bought by
Graves Willie A and Graves Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,200
Outstanding Balance
$14,774
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$420,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Graves Willie and Graves Alice
Bought by
Hinson John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Willie A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Hinson John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Willie A | $29,200 | |
| Open | Graves Willie A | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinson John D | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $428,933 | $100,000 | $328,933 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $428,933 | $100,000 | $328,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map