637 Robedo Rd Mount Gilead, NC 27306
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $1,212,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,635
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Robedo Rd, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 and is currently estimated at $774,949, approximately $167 per square foot. 637 Robedo Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Mount Gilead Elementary School and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Saunders Judy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Judy Lynn | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $567,180 | $31,016 | $536,164 |
| 2024 | $37 | $567,180 | $31,016 | $536,164 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $567,180 | $31,016 | $536,164 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $224,861 | $31,016 | $193,845 |
| 2021 | $653 | $102,041 | $31,016 | $71,025 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $178,187 | $107,162 | $71,025 |
| 2018 | $664 | $107,162 | $107,162 | $0 |
| 2017 | $810 | $130,600 | $107,162 | $23,438 |
| 2016 | $810 | $130,600 | $107,162 | $23,438 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,635 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map