637 Steerview St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,470 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Steerview St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $501,118, approximately $179 per square foot. 637 Steerview St is a home with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Ashton Orlando Residential Llc
Bought by
Sheabar Zidan S and Sheabar Amanda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,289
Outstanding Balance
$327,874
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$173,244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheabar Zidan S | $371,289 | First American Title | |
| Sheabar Zidan S | $371,289 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheabar Zidan S | $371,289 | |
| Closed | Sheabar Zidan S | $371,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $356,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $346,612 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $336,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $326,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $317,200 | $56,100 | $261,100 |
| 2020 | $593 | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map