637 Suffolk Ct Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $430,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,597
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Suffolk Ct, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $402,836, approximately $111 per square foot. 637 Suffolk Ct is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1985
Sold by
Deers Head Realty Limited
Bought by
Johnson Grant M and Johnson Cheryle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,800
Interest Rate
13.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Grant M | $21,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Grant M | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $263,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $227,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $191,700 | $30,600 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $189,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $186,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $184,300 | $30,600 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $183,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $182,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $166,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map