637 University Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 University Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $251,254, approximately $113 per square foot. 637 University Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Joyce Smallwood
Bought by
Mccartney Michael W and Mccartney Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccartney Michael W | $142,000 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccartney Michael W | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,566 | $73,560 | $12,303 | $61,257 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $49,326 | $10,731 | $38,595 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $49,326 | $10,731 | $38,595 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $49,326 | $10,731 | $38,595 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $41,770 | $9,090 | $32,680 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $41,770 | $9,090 | $32,680 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $41,770 | $9,090 | $32,680 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $39,550 | $9,230 | $30,320 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $39,550 | $9,230 | $30,320 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $39,550 | $9,230 | $30,320 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $39,550 | $9,230 | $30,320 |
| 2013 | $2,262 | $39,550 | $9,230 | $30,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map