637 Wicklow Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
Briarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $903,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Wicklow Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $773,185, approximately $372 per square foot. 637 Wicklow Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Tysh L
Bought by
The Nelson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Louis H
Bought by
Nelson Tysh L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Smith Thomas J and Smith Dorothea Jeanne
Bought by
Nelson Louis H and Nelson Tysh L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,400
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Smith Thomas J and Smith Jeanne
Bought by
Smith Dorothea Jeanne and Smith Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nelson Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Nelson Tysh L | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Louis H | $335,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Smith Dorothea Jeanne | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Louis H | $265,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,796 | $235,046 | $89,339 | $145,707 |
| 2024 | $18,085 | $221,595 | $84,226 | $137,369 |
| 2023 | $18,250 | $199,743 | $75,920 | $123,823 |
| 2022 | $18,250 | $198,163 | $83,401 | $114,762 |
| 2021 | $17,271 | $191,555 | $80,620 | $110,935 |
| 2020 | $16,578 | $191,555 | $80,620 | $110,935 |
| 2019 | $16,036 | $190,659 | $80,243 | $110,416 |
| 2018 | $15,616 | $193,534 | $88,451 | $105,083 |
| 2017 | $15,470 | $192,418 | $87,941 | $104,477 |
| 2016 | $14,884 | $205,002 | $83,721 | $121,281 |
| 2015 | $16,198 | $189,346 | $77,786 | $111,560 |
| 2014 | $15,611 | $177,498 | $90,562 | $86,936 |
| 2012 | $15,190 | $178,533 | $91,090 | $87,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map