6370 Birch Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $104,148 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6370 Birch Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $156,037, approximately $216 per square foot. 6370 Birch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $58,700 | $24,750 | $33,950 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $55,400 | $18,850 | $36,550 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $46,700 | $15,950 | $30,750 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $39,950 | $20,150 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $24,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $276 | $25,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $274 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map