6370 Devonshire Ave Saint Louis, MO 63109
Saint Louis Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6370 Devonshire Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $596,477, approximately $257 per square foot. 6370 Devonshire Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Parmelee Thomas and Parmelee Julie
Bought by
Scheller John M and Scheller Kathleen O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,494
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Shrewsbury James F and Shrewsbury Mary Michael
Bought by
Parmelee Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheller John M | -- | None Available | |
| Parmelee Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheller John M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parmelee Thomas | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $96,660 | $5,660 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $6,891 | $85,480 | $5,660 | $79,820 |
| 2023 | $6,891 | $83,080 | $5,660 | $77,420 |
| 2022 | $6,533 | $78,700 | $5,660 | $73,040 |
| 2021 | $6,524 | $78,700 | $5,660 | $73,040 |
| 2020 | $5,786 | $70,300 | $5,660 | $64,640 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $70,300 | $5,660 | $64,640 |
| 2018 | $5,717 | $67,560 | $5,320 | $62,240 |
| 2017 | $5,619 | $67,560 | $5,320 | $62,240 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $63,000 | $5,320 | $57,680 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $63,000 | $5,320 | $57,680 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $63,000 | $5,320 | $57,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,810 | $5,320 | $51,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map