6370 Simmons St Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $876,039 - $991,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6370 Simmons St, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $940,260, approximately $472 per square foot. 6370 Simmons St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,948 | $287,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $279,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $271,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $263,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $256,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $252,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,224 | $246,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $242,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $237,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $232,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,893 | $230,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,893 | $228,963 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map