Estimated Value: $148,477 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6370 Tamara Dr, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $160,369, approximately $171 per square foot. 6370 Tamara Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Leota Fiedler Elementary School, and Kate Dowdall Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $408 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $389 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $356 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $323 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map