NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $392,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,952 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2015

Last sale price $155,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 137% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,077 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Wet Bar
  • Storm Doors
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of February 2015

Welcome to your new home! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has beautiful hardwood floors, a great yard with additional acreage available. Spacious Master bedroom with his and hers closets, has a formal dining room area as well as eat in kitchen. Downstairs offers the perfect entertainment or family room as well as a workshop room off the double garage. Fantastic location in desirable Crystal Falls. Call today for your personalized showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Gragg

Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro License #269965 Listed on: 12/10/2014

Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Austin

Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell License #109646

Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $158

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Corner Lot
  • Open Lot

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3705567620

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$158

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story Basement
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.91230
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.91230
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 310000.00
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 79.41
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement Garage Door, Basement Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Doors and Windows: Storm Door(s)
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 1
  • Sq Ft Basement: 516
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1436
  • Total Sq Ft: 1952
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 734
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 734

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Partial, Stone, Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Basement, Carport - 2 Car, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump - AC
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: County Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Open Lot
  • Parcel Number: 3705567620
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 128
  • Zoning Specification: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 158.00
  • Tax Location: Caldwell

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Simmons William R and Simmons Sally M
Bought by
Kaufinan Joel W and Jafman Marletia K
Current Estimated Value
$367,430

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Lchw Llc
Bought by
Simmons William R and Simmons Sally M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaufinan Joel W $165,000 None Available
Simmons William R $16,500 None Available
Sherrills Crossing Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Simmons William R $130,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2015 02/06/15 Sold $155,000 -8.8% $79 / Sq Ft
01/05/2015 01/05/15 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2014 12/10/14 For Sale $169,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,408 $308,800 $24,900 $283,900
2024 $14 $192,400 $24,900 $167,500
2023 $1,408 $192,400 $24,900 $167,500
2022 $1,380 $192,400 $24,900 $167,500
2021 $1,380 $192,400 $24,900 $167,500
2020 $1,129 $158,000 $22,500 $135,500
2019 $1,129 $158,000 $22,500 $135,500
2018 $1,129 $158,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,113 $158,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,126 $158,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,074 $158,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,074 $158,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR9579720

Canopy MLS

APN: 08120-7175

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.