6371 Sumrtms Plntatn Blvd Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,907
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6371 Sumrtms Plntatn Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $961,655, approximately $195 per square foot. 6371 Sumrtms Plntatn Blvd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Highland City Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Leonard Larry and Leonard Gay
Bought by
Robinson Ransford and Robinson Latoya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,493
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Hulbert Homes Inc
Bought by
Leonard Larry and Leonard Gay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Summertimes Plantation Inc
Bought by
Hulbert Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Ransford | $617,000 | Lakeland Title Llc | |
| Leonard Larry | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Hulbert Homes Inc | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Ransford | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Larry | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,726 | $588,311 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,458 | $571,731 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,458 | $555,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,290 | $538,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,353 | $523,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,282 | $515,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,222 | $494,986 | $139,824 | $355,162 |
| 2017 | $7,284 | $501,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,412 | $503,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,487 | $428,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $471,866 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map