6372 Clearbrook Dr Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $260,054 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6372 Clearbrook Dr, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $293,764, approximately $141 per square foot. 6372 Clearbrook Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Haynie Elementary School, Babb Middle School, and Charles R. Drew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Blandford Jan L
Bought by
Wtbts Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Blandford Bruce K
Bought by
Blandford Bruce K and Blandford Jan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wtbts Capital Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Blandford Bruce K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $76,800 | $7,200 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $74,160 | $7,200 | $66,960 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $70,600 | $7,200 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $702 | $61,520 | $7,200 | $54,320 |
| 2021 | $514 | $48,840 | $7,200 | $41,640 |
| 2020 | $417 | $41,652 | $7,200 | $34,452 |
| 2019 | $359 | $37,010 | $6,400 | $30,610 |
| 2018 | $356 | $36,809 | $6,400 | $30,409 |
| 2017 | $358 | $35,580 | $6,400 | $29,180 |
| 2016 | $407 | $38,502 | $6,400 | $32,102 |
| 2015 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $233 | $29,658 | $6,400 | $23,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map