63729 E Vacation Dr Tucson, AZ 85739
Estimated Value: $371,100 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,709
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63729 E Vacation Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739 and is currently estimated at $393,275, approximately $230 per square foot. 63729 E Vacation Dr is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Adamec Jerry L and Adamec Sandra Homola
Bought by
Adamec Jerry L and Adamec Sandra Homola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Adamec Jerry L and Adamec Sandra H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamec Jerry L | -- | None Available | |
| Adamec Jerry L | $212,796 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,875 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $28,885 | $7,730 | $21,155 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $22,460 | $6,442 | $16,018 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $18,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $18,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $18,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $17,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $18,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $18,833 | $4,501 | $14,332 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,150 | $4,500 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map