6373 Old Lake Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6373 Old Lake Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $106,786, approximately $139 per square foot. 6373 Old Lake Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
First National Acceptance
Bought by
Hanson Scott and Hanson Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Scott | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $46,900 | $1,500 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $443 | $42,000 | $1,500 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $424 | $36,100 | $1,500 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $403 | $29,900 | $1,500 | $28,400 |
| 2021 | $668 | $28,200 | $1,500 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $660 | $26,700 | $1,500 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $646 | $26,800 | $1,500 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $635 | $23,100 | $1,500 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $411 | $23,900 | $1,500 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $407 | $21,700 | $21,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $605 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map