Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Ellwanger
eXp Realty LLC
(303) 775-4121
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $503,000
Spectacular & well maintained home in a fantastic location on a cul-de-sac, close to parks, schools, library & golf! Tons of natural light, neutral colors throughout. Spacious kitchen w/bar nook & open floor plan. New range & dishwasher. New interior paint. Entertain family & friends on the patio or just relax! Enjoy large bedrooms & vaulted ceilings. Garage heater, work bench & cabinetery in garage included. Full un-finished basement for extra storage or rec room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #40040314 Listed on: 07/22/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Ed Kellogg
Ed Kellogg Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomzalez Christopher | $268,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Wasson Ryan M | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Wasson Ryan M | $197,500 | Utc Colorado | |
| Clair Jodell L | -- | -- | |
| Clair Jodell L | $203,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomzalez Christopher | $254,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasson Ryan M | $186,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasson Ryan M | $193,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Clair Jodell L | $168,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Clair Jodell L | $162,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $268,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | $268,000 | -0.7% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $28,200 | $6,380 | $21,820 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $28,200 | $6,380 | $21,820 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $30,550 | $6,900 | $23,650 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $23,340 | $5,000 | $18,340 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $24,020 | $5,150 | $18,870 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $22,250 | $3,720 | $18,530 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $22,250 | $3,720 | $18,530 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $19,500 | $3,740 | $15,760 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $19,500 | $3,740 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $16,130 | $2,790 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $16,130 | $2,790 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $13,110 | $2,310 | $10,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Ellwanger
eXp Realty LLC
(303) 775-4121
7 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ed Kellogg
Ed Kellogg Real Estate
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE770228
APN: R0443201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.