6374 Harbert Rd Sawyer, MI 49125
Estimated Value: $576,105 - $867,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,989
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6374 Harbert Rd, Sawyer, MI 49125 and is currently estimated at $757,702, approximately $253 per square foot. 6374 Harbert Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $256,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $304,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $276,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $272,000 | $119,200 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $329,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $266,800 | $20,500 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $266,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $365,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $283,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map