Seller's Agent in 2021
Teresa Morgan
NorthGroup Real Estate
(404) 408-8181
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,699 - $345,000
Conveniently located, Light and Bright Norcross 2-story Pulte Home with 1 car garage. New interior paint, partially fenced back yard. Furnace, Hot Water Heater and Roof approx 10 years old. New gutters and downspouts. Seller installing new carpet and padding before closing, otherwise Seller is selling "As Is." The New Amazon facility is just around the corner. Graves Park is walking distance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NorthGroup Real Estate License #167510 Listed on: 11/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
George Kypreos
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #394360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Investments V Borrower 1 Lp | $255,500 | -- | |
| Balogun Olufeni A Audrey | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balogun Olufeni A Audrey | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Sold | $255,500 | -1.5% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | For Sale | $259,500 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $118,000 | $21,120 | $96,880 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $111,440 | $21,120 | $90,320 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $116,160 | $22,000 | $94,160 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $89,160 | $14,000 | $75,160 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $68,960 | $14,000 | $54,960 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $68,960 | $14,000 | $54,960 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $63,040 | $11,200 | $51,840 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $52,960 | $11,200 | $41,760 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $32,600 | $8,800 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $27,710 | $5,780 | $21,930 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $32,600 | $6,800 | $25,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Teresa Morgan
NorthGroup Real Estate
(404) 408-8181
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
George Kypreos
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6973011
APN: 6-194-330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.