T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tanya Pickens
Opendoor Brokerage
Welcome to 6375 Haystack Ct, a home that exudes elegance and sophistication. The kitchen is a chef's dream with an accent backsplash, all stainless steel appliances, and a functional kitchen island. The living room is cozy and inviting with a beautiful fireplace. The primary bathroom is a sanctuary with double sinks, a separate tub, and shower. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet. Outside, a deck provides a perfect space for relaxation. This home is a perfect blend of style and comfort. Don't miss out on this gem!. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage License #401332 Listed on: 02/05/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $817,000 | -2.2% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $835,000 | +3.2% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Sold | $809,000 | -2.7% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2022 10/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Price Changed | $831,725 | -1.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | For Sale | $841,725 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,188 | $381,272 | $80,000 | $301,272 |
| 2024 | $7,188 | $332,192 | $78,000 | $254,192 |
| 2023 | $7,188 | $311,820 | $68,000 | $243,820 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tanya Pickens
Opendoor Brokerage
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Milena Lopez
Integrity One Realty, LLC
(678) 234-7603
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tamra Wade
RE/MAX
(678) 899-1623
37 in this area
2,621 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Carson Hulak
Homesmart Realty Partners
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10686724
APN: 013-454
Ask me questions while you tour the home.