6375 Phillips Creek Dr Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6375 Phillips Creek Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $240,127, approximately $111 per square foot. 6375 Phillips Creek Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Redan Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Simpson Errin W
Bought by
Rangel Ramon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Ramon | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $102,840 | $12,000 | $90,840 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $85,840 | $6,240 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $84,120 | $6,240 | $77,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map