6375 Quay St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,864 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6375 Quay St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $490,966, approximately $449 per square foot. 6375 Quay St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Husby Bruce R and Husby Sandra L
Bought by
Halloran Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,212
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$466,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halloran Patricia | $146,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halloran Patricia | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $31,046 | $14,870 | $16,176 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $29,212 | $15,327 | $13,885 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $29,212 | $15,327 | $13,885 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $25,301 | $12,978 | $12,323 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $26,028 | $13,351 | $12,677 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $22,583 | $8,059 | $14,524 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $22,583 | $8,059 | $14,524 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $19,796 | $6,340 | $13,456 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $19,796 | $6,340 | $13,456 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $17,228 | $6,657 | $10,571 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $17,228 | $6,657 | $10,571 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $13,826 | $5,731 | $8,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map